WhatsApp/Mobile:

+91-9618018708

Location:

  • H.NO 6-3-865/A,FLAT NO 103,ABOVE RADHA SUPER MARKET,OPP GREENPARK HOTEL,IMPERIAL HOUSE AMEERPET ROAD BEGUMPET,GREENLANDS, HYDERABAD-500016,TS
  • Flat # 3,First floor, Door#6-2-30/c3,
    Beside Lotus Hospital, Ortho Care Building,
    Lakdi-ka-pul, Khairtabad,Hyderabad-500004.

 

 

 

The Canadian government grants permanent residence visas mainly under the Economic Class (any one of the skilled occupations and trades listed under the FSW – Federal Skilled Worker, FST - Federal Skilled trades class, CEC – Canadian Experience Class & the PNP – Provincial Nomination Program) that fall under the Economic Migration and also under the Family Class (Immediate and dependent members of Canadian PR and Citizenship holders).

The Economic Class (as mentioned above) primarily comprises of professionals and skilled workers under the skilled worker class, the Quebec skilled worker class and the provincial nominee class as well as business immigrants.

With the help of a points based system, applicants are assessed under the federal skilled worker class according to various factors that will indicate whether there is a strong likelihood that the applicant and dependents will successfully establish and settle in Canada permanently. Ideal applicants under the skilled worker class should possess employment skills and experience compatible with occupations "open or shortlisted" to prospective immigrants to Canada.


From January 1, 2015, Federal Skilled Worker applications are being processed through the Express Entry selection system for immigration to Canada. Candidates eligible under the Federal Skilled Worker Program must first make an expression of interest in immigrating to Canada by creating an online Express Entry profile.

 

Express Entry

Express Entry is the new selection system for Canadian immigration, designed to select skilled workers for immigration to Canada. 

Also Express Entry, strives to make the immigration process simpler and quicker for candidates. 

Express Entry is a completely electronic process involving the federal government, provincial governments, and Canadian employers. 

Applicants submit an online profile to the Express Entry Pool. Canadian employers and provincial governments across Canada access the best candidates who are invited by the Federal government to apply for Canadian permanent residence. 

Candidates in the Express Entry pool are ranked according to the Comprehensive Ranking System, which ranks candidates under the following components:

a)core human capital factors;

b)accompanying spouse or common-law partner factors, if applicable;

c)skill transferability factors; and

d)factors relating to a provincial nomination or a qualifying offer of arranged employment.


There are a total of 1,200 (600 points for (a+b+c …please see above) and an additional 600 points for (d only) available under the Comprehensive Ranking System.

In addition, Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applicants must attain at least 67 points based on Citizenship and Immigration Canada's (CIC) immigration selection factors.

The government of Canada selects candidates from the Express Entry pool according to their ranking. Hence, it is in a candidate’s best interests to strive to improve his or her ranking in order to maximize his or her chances of receiving a direct invitation to apply for permanent residence.

 

 

 

Main Features

Express Entry is not an immigration program in itself, but rather a system used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) to select candidates for immigration to Canada using the following economic immigration programs:

Federal Skilled Worker Program

Federal Skilled Trades Program

Canadian Experience Class

Provincial Nominee/Nomination Programs

 

PR Aspirant

 

Prospective Employer

Immigrate to Canada in approximately 6-months

Secure Canadian employment

A job offer is a significant benefit, but not required

 

Select pre-screened skilled immigrants

No government fees

Fast processing

 

Benefits of a Canada PR Visa

A Federal Skilled Worker Visa permits the holder of the visa to work in Canada without the need to be sponsored by an employer or a Canadian work permit and Freedom to work without any constraints/restrictions, unlike a work permit.

After three years of stay in the country, the applicant eligible for Canadian citizenship.

Once you get your Canadian Passport & Citizenship, you can travel to many countries in the world without a visa.

Canadian permanent residences include access to government subsidized education and healthcare (Medicare).

Unrestricted access to Canada’s labour market and associated insurance and pension benefits.

The PR visa can be secured in a much shorter duration (within 10-12 months in most number of cases)  as compared to the earlier and prolonged version of PR (of approx. 3-4 years).

Eligibility

In order to be eligible to apply and lodge a permanent residence application under the Federal Skilled Worker Visa category, applicants should must demonstrate  that they have at least 1(one) year’s continuous employment in the past 10 years in one of the skill types or job codes  shortlisted for Permanent Residence Application on the Canadian List of shortlisted occupations.

Points Based Technical Assessment

The applicant must attain a minimum pass mark of 67/100.

 Applicants are tested and assessed on six (6)  main factors age, education, work experience, language ability, arranged employment and adaptability.

 

 

Six Factors for Technical Eligibility  

  • Education
  • Language Skills (English or French)
  • Work Experience
  • Age
  • Arranged Employment in Canada
  • Adaptability

 

Besides attaining technical eligibility (based on the above mentioned points and conveyed through our evaluation or technical assessment report), applicants must show that they have sufficient settlement funds to support themselves and their dependants after arrival in Canada. (Note : This condition has been relaxed with the introduction of the Express Entry system as applicants are not required to provide documentation about the settlement funds at the time of lodging their application but only submit it at a much later stage (approx.. 6-8) months later once they have entered the pool of PR applicants and successfully secured an ITA (Invitation to apply for PR), or Offer letter from a prospective Canadian Employer or a Provincial Invitation letter (from one of the Provinces of Canada).

The Applicant and their dependant members (dependent spouse and children only)  of the family must also undergo medical examinations and security clearances as part of the Canadian immigration application process.

 

The Process (‘Express Entry’)

Candidates eligible to immigrate to Canada under a federal economic immigration program may enter the Express Entry pool.

Thus, the first step to be taken should be to determine your eligibility for one of these programs. By completing the Canada Visa assessment form, you will be able to determine whether or not you are eligible to enter the Express Entry pool. Our team will review your completed form and quickly let you know whether or not you may be eligible.


DETERMINE ELIGILIBILITY


Eligible Candidates if applying for Canadian permanent residence need to go with 3 easy steps.


 

Step 1

Educational Credential Assessment

Prospective applicants need to start the process of getting an ECA. If they are planning to submit a foreign educational credential.

The ECA process will help determine if the foreign educational credential is authentic and equivalent to a completed credential in Canada. For prospective applicants, the ECA can provide a realistic understanding of how their foreign educational credentials are likely to be recognized in Canada.



Step 2

Lodge and complete an online Express Entry profile

Candidates for Canadian permanent residence who are eligible for one of the federal economic immigration programs make an expression of interest in immigrating to Canada by creating an online profile. They provide information about their skills, work experience, language ability, education, and other personal information.

Candidates who meet the criteria of one of the aforementioned federal economic immigration programs are placed in a pool of candidates who are allotted a score by the CIC/IRCC’s portal and ranked as per the Comprehensive Ranking System. If a candidate does not already have a valid job offer from a Canadian employer or a provincial nomination, he or she must register with Canada's Job Bank.

However, it is important that the information provided is accurate, as providing false information could disqualify an applicant from re-entering the pool for a number of years.


Step 3

Receive an Invitation to Apply and submit application for Canadian permanent residence

The Government of Canada and Provincial Governments, as well as employers, are able to select new immigrants from the Express Entry pool. The highest-ranked candidates (i.e. candidates considered to have the best chances for economic success in Canada), and those with valid job offers or provincial nominations, will then be invited to apply for Canadian permanent residence. If a candidate is selected, he or she receives an invitation to apply for permanent residence in Canada. He or she will then have 60 days to submit an electronic application for permanent residence. CIC aims to process applications within six months of the date of submission. Candidates must ensure that they complete all necessary forms and submit all supporting documents within this timeframe. On completion of the process, successful candidates and their dependents (spouse and children) will land in Canada as permanent residents.

 

Proof of Funds or Settlement Funds

In addition to scoring at least 67 points and having demonstrated minimum full time and paid work  experience in one of the Skill Type O (managerial occupations) or Skill Level A (professional occupations) or B (technical occupations and skilled trades) on the Canadian National Occupational Classification list.

The funds needed to support the family are determined by the size of the family.

As summarized earlier also, please refer to the below note about the necessity to demonstrate funds.

 (Note : This condition has been relaxed with the introduction of the Express Entry system as applicants are not required to provide documentation about the settlement funds at the time of lodging their application but only submit it at a much later stage (approx.. 6-8) months later once they have entered the pool of PR applicants and successfully secured an ITA (Invitation to apply for PR), or a Provincial Invitation letter (from one of the Provinces of Canada).

 

 

 

 

Application Fees

Processing Fee

Applications made under the Canada Immigration Canada PR Federal Skilled Worker category found not eligible according to the specified criteria, will be informed of the decision by IRCC. The processing fee may or may not be refunded, as per the discretion of the immigration officer.

 

Right of Permanent Residence Fee

The right of permanent residence fee should be paid if the application to immigrate as a skilled worker is approved. The fee must be paid before IRCC Canada issues the permanent resident visa. This fee is refundable if the applicant chooses to cancel the application or if he/she chooses not to use the visa.

 

Besides the above, the other fees applicable are for

Medical examination

A police clearance certificate, if it is required as part of the crime and security check and

 

Our Services

 

Partner with us and avail our professional services in your quest to apply for  Canadian immigration.

We have the experience of having processed cases globally.

 

N Terms and conditions: Simple and clear along with a transparent system & clear policies.

We only accept applications that we are confident will be a success.

 

â  Aspirants have to first sign up for an evaluation & score 67 points before we accept your case.

 

  • Consultation and Guidance
  • On boarding and Starter Kit issuance
  • Complete Application Processing
  • Forms, Documentation & Petition Filing
  • Updates & Follow up
  • Relocation Orientation

 

 

Kind Words From Happy Students

Thank you very much Zahra Hussain, after checking your feedback I took coaching from People's Career as you said they are really very good, I got very good score in my IELTS Test.one the top Australian and Canadian PR consultants in Hyderabad

Deepthi, India

People's Career is Best for IELTS PTE Coaching in Hyderabad ,best Canadian immigration consultants in india

Shaaz Nazan, USA

People's Career is Best PTE IELTS Coaching centers in Hyderabad ,one of the trusted PR immigration advisors for Australia immigration and Canadian express entry visa process

Shaista, USA

I got 9 bands in reading, 9 bands in Listening, 8 bands in Writing , 7 bands in Speaking after getting trained in People Career, top ielts pte training in Hyderabad, Canada express entry visa process and immigration

Syed, USA

I am grateful to People Career in helping me achieving good IELTS score for my overseas education all i can say People Career is one of the best IELTS training institute in Hyderabad

kartheek, USA